ASSOCIATION 0F GENEALOGISTS & RESEARCHERS IN ARCHIVES

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2011

Address

ASSOCIATION 0F GENEALOGISTS & RESEARCHERS IN ARCHIVES
43 BOWES WOOD
NEW ASH GREEN
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 8QL
Classification:

Professional organisations

Other membership organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03549084
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2010
Filed on:
16 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Bali
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Bortrick
15 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hilary Clare
15 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Goldsmith
14 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dominic Johnson
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Marson
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Nimmo
14 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Turvey
15 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE ASSOCIATION OF GENEALOGISTS AND RECORD AGENTS
Changed 5 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

14 CHARTERHOUSE BUILDINGS
GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7BA
Changed 28 Sep 2010

29 BADGERS CLOSE
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 5RU
Changed 10 Nov 2009

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 29 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 6 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 12 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 14 Aug 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years