ASSURED EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2012

Address

ASSURED EXPRESS LIMITED
CANTIUM HOUSE
RAILWAY APPROACH
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0DZ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01923 225 094
Fax: 01923 224 982
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06174284
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 30 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
HILLVIEW (WATFORD) LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

ASSURED DELIVERY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 31 ORBITAL 25 BUSINESS PARK
DWIGHT ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD18 9DA
Changed 12 Sep 2011

GRESHAM HOUSE
144 HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EZ
Changed 1 Jun 2011

8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 31 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 16 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years