ASSURED FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
555 SMITHDOWN ROAD LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L15 5AF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£79.80k
Current creditors
£12.24k
Shareholders funds
£67.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05634747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSURED MORTGAGE SERVICES LTD7 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

01/08/181 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL MYLER / 01/08/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company