ASTEC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

17-19 HARROGATE WAY
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
PR9 8JN
(66 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 07754 821 696
phone: 01704 320 500
web:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06328952
Incorporation Date: 31 Jul 2007
6 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £100.00
on 14 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents22 available

Directors and Secretaries

Bbs Nominee Limited
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present (6 Years) Company Secretary
Andrew Mccready
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTEC PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

11 HARROGATE WAY
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8JN
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.astecelectricalservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.astecelectricalservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.astecelectricalservic.es Register at GoDaddy
www.astecelectricalservices.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.astecelectricalservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.astecelectricalservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Apr 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 28 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 29 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 1 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code