Address

ASTON ESTATES (DERBY) LIMITED
101 BONDGATE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NR

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06457107
Incorporation Date: 19 Dec 2007
6 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £4.00
on 21 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,193
Creditors due within one year: £13,866
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,289
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents30 available

Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Johnson
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

WHARF LODGE, 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3RA
Changed 2 Feb 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.astonestates.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.astonestates.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.astonestates.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.astonestat.es Register at GoDaddy
www.astonestates.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 8 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 28 Mar 2011 15
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code