ASTRA RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 23 Oct 2017)

Address

ASTRA RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
EARLSWOOD
PLYMOUTH ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL3 6EE
Phone: 01752 692 500
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07332828
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Cooke
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Donna Davies
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

DRD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2014

Previous Addresses

1 HARDWICK FARM DRUNKEN BRIDGE HILL PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
PL7 1UG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 15 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years