ASURE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED

Address

ASURE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
LOWER GROUND LEVEL, CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 1DG
(2,774 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05565282
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Brown
7 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Goepel
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Wolfe
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIDGE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011

Previous Company Names

MEETING MAKER LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

WILLEN COPPICE
67 SWITCHBACK ROAD SOUTH
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 7QF
Changed 25 Nov 2011

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 11 Oct 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £5,500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2013 16
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 21 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years