ATARIS SEARCH LIMITED

Address

ATARIS SEARCH LIMITED
4A OLYMPIC WAY
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA2 0YL
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 463 7222
Phone: 01925 839 829
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881409
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lewis
30 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Lewis
30 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
30 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Quinn
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEGRA RAIL LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

634 BIRCHWOOD BOULEVARD
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7QU
Changed 29 Sep 2014

THE BREEZE 2 KELVIN CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7PB
Changed 19 May 2011

STERLING HOUSE 10 WHEATCROFT BUSINESS PARK
LANDMERE LANE EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 4DG
Changed 16 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 2 Jan 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years