AT.HOME NATIONWIDE LIMITED

Address

AT.HOME NATIONWIDE LIMITED
NATIONWIDE HOUSE
PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
SN38 1NW
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02183625
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 492 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Alexander
27 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Victoria Orme
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Christopher Rhodes
16 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY.
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY.
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUIDLING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
DEED OF SUBSTITUTED SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED. - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 1990
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY.
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1989
NATIONWIDE ANGLIA BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1989
COMMISSION FOR THE NEW TOWNS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1989

Previous Company Names

QUALITY STREET LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

NATIONWIDE HOUSE
PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN38 1NW
Changed 26 Feb 2014

108-110 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 5JJ
Changed 19 May 1998

12TH FLOOR
IKEA TOWER
255 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LONDON NW10 OJQ
Changed 12 Jan 1994

NATIONWIDE HSE
136 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6PW
Changed 8 Nov 1992

CHESTERFIELD HOUSE
BLOOMSBURY WAY
LONDON
WC1V 6PW
Changed 15 Oct 1991

STAFFORD HSE
5 STAFFORD ST
LONDON
W1X 3PD
Changed 7 Jun 1989

BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 23 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2012 15 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
492 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years