ATKINS ADVANTAGE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2015

Address

ATKINS ADVANTAGE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
WOODCOTE GROVE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5BW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02541313
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1990
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2015
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Baker
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Cullens
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heath Drewett
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Webster
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATKINS ADVANTAGE SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2007
ADVANTAGE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2007
TA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

THE BARBICAN
EAST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7TB
Changed 27 Mar 2007

NEWNHAMS,
WEST STREET,
FARNHAM,
SURREY. GU9 7EQ.
Changed 4 Jun 1998

1 THE BILLINGS
WALNUT TREE CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 4YD
Changed 6 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years