ATKINS PLANNING & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 May 2015

Address

ATKINS PLANNING & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
WOODCOTE GROVE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 5BW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00819139
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1964
Dissolution Date:
19 May 2015
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
13 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Baker
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Cullens
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heath Drewett
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Webster
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WS ATKINS PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

CS
WOODCOTE GROVE ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5BW
Changed 12 Apr 1995

WOODCOTE GROVE
ASHLEY ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT18 5BW
Changed 12 Apr 1995

CHAPEL HOUSE
24 KNUTFORD PLACE
LONDON WIH 6AE
Changed 18 Jan 1993

12A UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON W1H 7PE
Changed 28 Mar 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 10 Nov 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years