A.T.L. PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

A.T.L. PROPERTY LIMITED
ARTEMIS HOUSE BRAMLEY ROAD
MOUNT FARM
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK1 1PT
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04978155
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,521 £696 £703
Debtors: £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £272,048 £292,698 £286,644
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£269,427 -£291,902 -£285,941
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,564 £57,317 £62,889
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£193,053 -£221,281 -£220,792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£193,053 -£221,281 -£220,792
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Martin
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Pinnell Brown
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Reid & Co Professional Services Limited
27 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

BRIDGEMAN INNS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

WITAN COURT, 305 UPPER FOURTH
STREET, MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1EH
Changed 20 Mar 2017

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 2 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years