ATLANTIC LEAP LIMITED

Address

ATLANTIC LEAP LIMITED
GUILDHALL THE GUILD
HIGH STREET
BATH
BA1 5EB
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04363804
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £14,331 £28,994 £1,584
Debtors: £21,259 £6,848 £10,121
Creditors due within one year: £15,821 £13,125 £10,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,769 £22,717 £1,116
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,200 £22,717 £1,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evan Rudowski
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATLANTIC LEAP VENTURES LTD
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 115
2 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3DQ

C/O COWORKING BATH
THE GUILDHALL HIGH STREET
BATH
BA1 5EB
Changed 28 Sep 2015

C/O SUBHUB LTD
THE STUDIOS 3 BURT STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 5FZ
WALES
Changed 29 Aug 2013

SUITE 17 42 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
BATH
BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA2 4DR
Changed 21 Nov 2012

THE GALLERY OFFICE
CHEWTON MENDIP
BATH
BA3 4NT
Changed 14 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 18 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 31 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 22 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years