ATLANTIC SQUARE LTD

Address

ATLANTIC SQUARE LTD
HOMELEA HOUSE FAITH AVENUE
QUARRIERS VILLAGE
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
SCOTLAND
PA11 3TF
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Buying and selling of own real estate

Activities of collection agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC182075
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,338 £6,468 £164
Creditors due within one year: £1,836 £6,336 £33,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£498 £132 -£33,795
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£496 £134 -£33,793
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lindsay
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Purdie
21 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIME COLLECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

HOMELEA HOUSE
QUARRIERS VILLAGE
BRIDGE OF WEIR
RENFREWSHIRE
PA11 3SX
Changed 14 Oct 2016

49 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2DN
Changed 9 Feb 2000

BRECKENRIDGE HOUSE, 274
SAUCHIEHALL STREET,
GLASGOW
G2 3EH
Changed 26 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years