ATLAS RADIO CARS & COURIER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ATLAS RADIO CARS & COURIER LIMITED
10 HARMER STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
ENGLAND
DA12 2AX
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05267745
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £109,163 £20,817 £8,574
Debtors: £2,495 £2,495 £3,130
Creditors due within one year: £73,426 £21,026 £7,569
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,232 £2,286 £4,135
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £92,068 £92,068 £92,068
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,836 -£61,613 -£47,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£47,874
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baljinder Nijjar
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jagjit Nijjar
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESSEX AUTOS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

2 REAR OF HIGH STREET
ROMFORD
RM1 1HR
Changed 24 Aug 2015

742A
BARKING ROAD
LONDON
E13 9PJ
Changed 26 Jul 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 30 Sep 2015 5
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years