ATMAC CONSTRUCTION LTD



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
38 ROSCAVEY ROAD BERAGH OMAGH TYRONE NORTHERN IRELAND BT79 0QH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£304.40k
Shareholders funds
£176.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
NI639253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 June 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATMAX CIVILS LTD6 July 2016
ATMAC CIVILS LTD7 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PEADAR HOLDINGS LTD

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CESSATION OF PEADAR MCMAHON AS A PSC

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company