ATOMIC TANGERINE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ATOMIC TANGERINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(9,070 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171906
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £15,359 £24,328 £6,096
Debtors: £1,700 £4,851 £1,700
Creditors due within one year: £4,120 £8,235 £4,260
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,939 £20,944 £3,536
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,448 £22,729 £5,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Davis
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TALENT EXPLORATION LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6HA
Changed 4 Jan 2017

122 WATERINGBURY ROAD
EAST MALLING
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JD
Changed 7 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years