ATR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ATR HOLDINGS LIMITED
BLACKWOOD HOUSE
UNION GROVE LANE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 6XU
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC305588
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,816,980.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Euan Leask
20 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Moorhouse
26 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAIN ANDREW FERGUSON,MARK HISLOP,STUART INNES MORRISON
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2015
WELLS FARGO TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2015
NBGI PRIVATE EQUITY (TRANCHE II) LP
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
NBGI PRIVATE EQUITY (TRANCHE II) LP
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

COUNTCAR LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 6 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 7 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 14 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 2 Oct 2013 12
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years