ATRIUM STUDENT ROOMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

1 COTTAM LANE BUSINESS CENTRE COTTAM LANE
ASHTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 1AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.: 05542153
Incorporation Date: 22 Aug 2005
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £2.00
on 8 Sep 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
18 Oct 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Aug 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2013 - Refresh Now!

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries

Simon Price
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2006
GREGORY VANCE SCOTT
SECOND LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2005
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2005
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

ICE BLUE DEVELOPMENTS (GORDON STREET) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2009
ICE BLUE DEVELOPMENTS (WALKER STREET) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009
ICE BLUE DEVELOPMENTS (GRIMSHAW STREET) LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

BROOK HOUSE 26
REGENT AVENUE
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2011
THE OAKS CLEEVE HILL ROAD
SOUTHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 3NU
Changed 14 Sep 2011
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2008 FROM
BROOK HOUSE
26 REGENT AVENUE
LYTHAM
LANCS
FY8 4AB
Changed 28 Jul 2008
88 BLACK BULL LANE
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR2 3JY
Changed 21 Apr 2007
17 ST ANNES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7PW
Changed 9 Sep 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.atriumstudentrooms.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.atriumstudentrooms.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.atriumstudentrooms.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.atriumstudentroo.ms Register at GoDaddy
www.atriumstudentrooms.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.atriumstudentrooms.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.atriumstudentrooms.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 18 Oct 2010 16
30 Jun 2008 4 Nov 2009 17
30 Jun 2007 14 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 28 Mar 2008 21

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code