ATS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Address

ATS REALISATIONS LIMITED
QUAYSIDE HOUSE
110 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
01964770
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brent Ganley
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anne Ganley
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
before 14 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2012
ALBERT VICTOR THOMPSON
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
ALBERT VICTOR THOMPSON
ASSIGNMENT OF POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011
ALBERT VICTOR THOMPSON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2008
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

A. THOMPSON & SONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

QUAYSIDE HOUSE 110 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 21 Mar 2013

THOMPSON HOUSE COMMERCIAL ROAD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR2 8QR
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2008 FROM, 60 PARLIAMENT STREET, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE1 2LS
Changed 2 Jul 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2008 FROM, THOMPSON HOUSE, COMMERCIAL ROAD, SUNDERLAND, TYNE & WEAR, SR2 8QR
Changed 25 Jun 2008

E PARADE, HENDON, SUNDERLAND, TYNE AND WEAR SR2 8NT
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years