Address

SCO13284 LIMITED
C/O WRIGHT JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE
302 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RZ
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC013284
Incorporation Date: 18 Aug 1924
89 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 30 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
22 Oct 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 11 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents133 available

Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mcmullen
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Tomlinson
10 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOWES DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

ATS SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
5 CADOGAN SQUARE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 7LD
Changed 18 Jul 2002
RANKEN HOUSE
BLYTHSWOOD COURT
ANDERSTON CROSS CENTRE
GLASGOW G2 7LD
Changed 11 Jul 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.scoonethreetwoeightfour.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.sco13284.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.scoonethreetwoeightfour.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.sco13284.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.scoonethreetwoeightfour.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 18 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 7 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 3 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 31 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 26 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 1 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 29 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 30 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 29 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 29 Oct 1996 10
31 Dec 1994 1 Nov 1995 11
31 Dec 1993 25 Oct 1994 10
31 Dec 1992 28 Oct 1993 10
31 Dec 1991 26 Nov 1992 11
31 Dec 1990 5 Nov 1991 11
31 Dec 1989 29 Oct 1990 10
31 Dec 1988 23 Oct 1989 10
31 Dec 1987 30 Nov 1988 11
31 Dec 1986 3 Nov 1987 11
31 Dec 1985 10 Nov 1986 11
31 Dec 1984 29 Oct 1985 10
31 Dec 1983 16 Jan 1985 13
31 Dec 1981 30 Dec 1982 12
31 Dec 1980 31 Dec 1981 12
31 Dec 1979 27 Oct 1980 10
31 Dec 1978 16 Nov 1979 11
31 Dec 1977 24 Sep 1979 21
31 Dec 1976 24 May 1978 17
31 Dec 1975 25 Mar 1977 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code