ATTENBOROUGH NEWCO NG12 LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

ATTENBOROUGH NEWCO NG12 LTD
ATTENBOROUGH HOUSE BROWNS LANE BUSINESS PARK
STANTON-ON-THE-WOLDS
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 5BL
Classification:

Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02522537
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Cooper
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Gilligan
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Gilligan
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Harris
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK SA-NV UK BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

ROCK MECHANICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

ATTENBOROUGH HOUSE BROWNS LANE BUSINESS PARK
STANTON ON THE WOLDS
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG12 5BL
Changed 19 Sep 2008

BRETBY BUSINESS PARK, ASHBY
ROAD,, STANHOPE, BRETBY
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE15 0QD
Changed 6 Aug 2008

P.O.BOX 18
MILL LANE (OFF COMMON ROAD)
HUTHWAITE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTS NG17 2NS
Changed 7 Nov 2007

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 16 Nov 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years