AUDLEBY FARMS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2012

Address

AUDLEBY FARMS LTD
WOOTTON ROAD,
ELSHAM TOP
BRIGG
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN20 0NU
Classification:

Agricultural service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04530015
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2002
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Sep 2010
For period ending:
5 Apr 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Godfrey
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Harry Hornby
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tony Thompson
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BOTTESFORD MOOR FARMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2010 16 Nov 2010 7
5 Apr 2009 16 Oct 2009 6
5 Apr 2008 4 Sep 2008 5
5 Apr 2007 21 Nov 2007 7
5 Apr 2006 21 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years