AUPEC LIMITED

Address

AUPEC LIMITED
4 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XL
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177095
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£7,692.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Cross
17 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alexander Kemp
3 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Reading
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Rose
4 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ryan Stroulger
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ryan Stroulger
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY PETROLEUM & ECONOMIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999
BARNDALE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

DAVIDSON HOUSE, CAMPUS 1
ABERDEEN SCIENCE & TECH. PARK
BRIDGE OF DON
ABERDEEN
AB22 8GT
Changed 28 Jan 2014

KINGS COLLEGE
OLD ABERDEEN
AB9 2UB
Changed 3 Feb 2000

5 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 13 Aug 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 9 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 27 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 3 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 25 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years