AURAEUS LIMITED

Address

AURAEUS LIMITED
SUITE 282,
51 PINFOLD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4AY
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08220553
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
14 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Hateley
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUSION COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

SUITE 282 27 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2EW
Changed 19 Jan 2015

SUITE 282 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2EW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 14 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 14 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 19 Oct 2014 1
30 Sep 2013 1 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years