AURORA ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

AURORA ENERGY RESOURCES LIMITED
28 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1YL
(431 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Extraction of natural gas

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC335749
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,724.12 on 27 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
9 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tristan Cutler
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Hamilton
6 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Kinch
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Mchattie
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ian Roche
11 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Margaret Stoddart
11 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AURORA EXPLORATION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2013
EDP ONSHORE LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2010
PACIFIC SHELF 1485 LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1FW

THE OFFICE WESTFIELD ESTATE
MILLTIMBER
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB13 0EX
Changed 23 Mar 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 9 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 12 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years