AURORA EUROPE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Address

AURORA EUROPE GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
125 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05701863
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cooper
3 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Cooper
28 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Eps Secretaries Limited
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Jakobus Gerlofs
29 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Naish
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Naish
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter O'gorman
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter O'gorman
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Johannes Vrensen
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARC (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2007
SHELFCO (NO. 3197) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O DTZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ONE CURZON STREET
W1A 5PZ
LONDON
W1A 5PZ
UNITED KINGDOM

C/O C/O WENDY ARNTSEN
ONE CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1A 5PZ

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2008 FROM, 1 CURZON STREET, LONDON, W1A 5PZ

C/O DTZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT 125 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 2BQ
Changed 7 Jun 2013

LACON HOUSE, THEOBALDS ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8RW
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 7 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years