AURORA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

AURORA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
10 BARONSMEAD ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RR
Phone: 020 7297 4328
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04219392
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £11,935 £195,948
Debtors: £453,445 £499,784
Creditors due within one year: £22,261 £14,298
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £443,119 £681,434
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £135,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £363,381 £727,826
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £363,381 £727,826
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Kelly
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RPK 2 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
21 BRUTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 6QD

3RD FLOOR 4 MADDOX STREET
LONDON
W1S 1QP
Changed 3 Aug 2015

10 BARONSMEAD ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9RR
Changed 21 Sep 2006

SUITE C1 CITY CLOISTERS 196 OLD
STREET, LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 14 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years