AURORA KITCHEN & BATHROOM LTD

Address

AURORA KITCHEN & BATHROOM LTD
16 ALBAN PARK
HATFIELD ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0JJ
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148604
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 22 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £200 £1 £1
Debtors: £201 £201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200 £202 £202
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200 £202 £202
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Bell
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Muiris O'connell
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Emily Seiorse
29 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AURORA KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD.
Changed 17 Nov 2004
AURORA OUTDOOR LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 25 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years