AURORA LIFTS LTD

Address

AURORA LIFTS LTD
UNIT 1 MICHAELS LANE
WESK YOKE, ASH
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 7EP
Phone: 01474 879 858
Web:
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02562821
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,100.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Chamberlain
14 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Lucas
7 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
7 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mario Rogenmoser
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Sharp
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Frederik Wepener
6 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LADBROKE (RENTALS) LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

ACCORD LIFT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1A BATES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CHURCH ROAD
HAROLD WOOD
ROMFORD
RM3 0EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Nov 2013

WEST YOKE
MICHAELS LANE ASH
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 7EP
Changed 19 Dec 2012

UNIT 5A BEECHCROFT FARM IND
CHAPEL WOOD ROAD
ASH SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 7HX
Changed 16 Jun 2003

NEEPAWA HOUSE
HUNTSMAN LANE
WROTHAM HEATH
SEVENOAKS KENT TN15 7SS
Changed 21 Apr 1996

372 OLD STREETT
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 17 Dec 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
97 £3,001,144.10
Department of Health
10 £552,472.92
Lewes District Council
14 £24,060.45

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 26 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 21 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years