AURORA PICTURES LIMITED

Address

AURORA PICTURES LIMITED
HAWTHORNS
89A GREENHILL ROAD
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 7QW
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02161079
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Gomm
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Gomm
30 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TOWER BOOKMAKERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

18 BEECHCROFT POLO WAY
CHESTFIELD
WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 3QF
Changed 7 Dec 2000

41/43 WILLIAM STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5NT
Changed 23 Oct 1997

61 FAIRVIEW AVE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 13 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 15 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years