AURORA PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

AURORA PROJECTS LIMITED
3 LODGE WALK
GREAT PARK
WARLINGHAM
SURREY
CR6 9PS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03686823
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trudy Gibbons
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Pettigrew
28 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Pettigrew
20 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORBIT COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O LAMBURN & TURNER
1 PLACE FARM WHEATHAMPSTEAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL4 8SB
Changed 8 Oct 2002

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 31 CHURCH
ROAD, HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4EB
Changed 7 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Jan 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years