AURORA YACHTING CONSULTANTS LTD

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

AURORA YACHTING CONSULTANTS LTD
9 DARTMOUTH STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1H 9BL
Phone: 020 7799 1230
Fax: 020 7222 6877
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06255045
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2012
Filed on:
30 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benjamin Doof
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Yukiko Osedo
22 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AURORA YACHTING UK LTD
Changed 20 May 2008

Previous Addresses

10 LINKS VIEW
DOLLIS ROAD
LONDON
N3 1RN

10 LINKS VIEW
LONDON
N3 1RN
Changed 20 Aug 2007

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL BS9 3BH
Changed 22 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 4 Sep 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 21 Apr 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years