AUSTIN-COSTER LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2015

Address

AUSTIN-COSTER LIMITED
21 CHARLES ROAD
DEAL
KENT
CT14 9AT
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08531921
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2013
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
1 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jun 2015
For period ending:
1 Aug 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

1 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £11,051
Debtors: £14,405
Creditors due within one year: £8,806
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,650
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,650
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Austin
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Siobhan Austin
16 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AUSTIN-COASTER LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2013

Previous Addresses

21 21 CHARLES ROAD
DEAL
KENT
CT14 9AT
ENGLAND
Changed 19 May 2014

10 TUNNEL AVENUE
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 0SB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2013 30 Oct 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years