AUSTIN FAURE LIMITED

Address

AUSTIN FAURE LIMITED
C/O BLAND BAKER
21 LODGE LANE
GRAY
ESSEX
RM17 5RY
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06219870
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,211 £4,492 £13,894
Debtors: £7,138 £8,448 £21,993
Creditors due within one year: £12,196 £13,012 £31,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£847 -£72 £4,160
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,697 £1,096 £5,621
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Hawthorn
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Liddiard
8 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lisa Sternberg
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT COMMISSIONING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

INGLES MANOR, CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years