AUSTIN FERNANDEZ CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2014

Address

AUSTIN FERNANDEZ CONSULTING LIMITED
BLUE SQUARE HOUSE
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
(5,142 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC249730
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
5 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2013
For period ending:
5 May 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2013
Filed on:
7 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 May 2013 5 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £29,661
Debtors: £6,639
Creditors due within one year: £37,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£1,387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £104
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marielisa Fernandez
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (DCCCLXIX) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

BLUE SQUARE HOUSE 272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL

SUITE 2, BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 May 2013 19 Dec 2013 7
5 May 2013 5 May 2013 0
5 Apr 2012 14 Aug 2012 4
5 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
5 Apr 2010 31 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years