AUSTIN FRIARS (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2012

Address

AUSTIN FRIARS (LONDON) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 145
ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5JF
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC240179
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
27 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louis Goodman
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Mccain
7 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Silver
27 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
02 - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2003
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

CSE AUSTIN FRIARS LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O CITY SITE ESTATES PLC
145 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5JF

C/O CITY SITE ESTATES PLC
53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6TS

219 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
Changed 12 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 7 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 21 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 4 Jul 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years