AUSTRALIAN AFFAIR LIMITED

Address

AUSTRALIAN AFFAIR LIMITED
HILLGATE HOUSE
13 HILLGATE STREET
LONDON
W8 7SP
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04072724
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Bussieres
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre De Montigny
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jean-marc Eustache
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kathryn Munro
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MISLEX (296) LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HS
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 27 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 10 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 12 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years