AUSTRALIAN TEA TREE OIL LIMITED

Address

AUSTRALIAN TEA TREE OIL LIMITED
KESTREL LODGE UPPER HEXGREAVE
FARNSFIELD
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 8LS
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06403528
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Flanagan
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICONUM TRADING LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

38 MORTONS LANE
UPPER BUCKLEBURY
READING
RG7 6QQ
UNITED KINGDOM

70 NORTH END ROAD
WEST KENSINGTON
LONDON
W14 9EP

38 MORTONS LANE
UPPER BUCKLEBURY
READING
BERKS
RG7 6QQ

7 DERBY TERRACE
THE PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 1ND
Changed 11 Oct 2012

38 HIGH STREET
OSWALDTWISTLE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2011

33 HIGH STREET
OSWALDTWISTLE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 3BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2011

THE COACH HOUSE
HURST
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 0DP
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 7 Nov 2016 7
5 Apr 2015 19 Nov 2015 7
5 Apr 2014 9 Nov 2014 7
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0
5 Apr 2013 8 Nov 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years