AUTARC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

AUTARC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6EW
(12,623 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05802292
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £2,521 £51,466
Debtors: £65,585 £31,220
Creditors due within one year: £30,642 £51,274
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,464 £31,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £30,315 £46,193
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harald Behr
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Go Ahead Service Limited
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Isolde Keffer
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTARC CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2015
AUTARC SUCCESS AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 118 times in the last few years