AUTEC DESIGN LIMITED

Address

AUTEC DESIGN LIMITED
PILLAR HOUSE
113-115 BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 7LS
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03646904
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £142,969 £251,133 £7,430
Debtors: £376,628 £402,124 £416,758
Creditors due within one year: £655,146 £742,338 £488,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,973 £23,913 £17,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,973 £23,913 £17,827
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Robinson
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Robinson
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peggy Robinson
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2002

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 255 LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

PADDOCK FARM
STOCKLEY ROAD HEDDINGTON
CALNE
WILTSHIRE SN11 0PS
Changed 24 May 1999

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 8 Feb 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years