AUTHORITY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

AUTHORITY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
PO BOX
51
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX44 7YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05706210
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £11 £10,967 £11
Debtors: £12,540 £10,540 £53,642
Creditors due within one year: £20,911 £41,029 £53,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,360 -£19,522 £423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,934 -£15,198 £5,295
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Collyer
13 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Adam Tait
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AUTHORITY DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O R L PAINTON & CO, 42 POPES
GROVE, STRAWBERRY HILL
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 4JY

5 HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2016

C/O RICHARD RILEY AND ASSOCATES LTD
7 HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
Changed 5 Jun 2015

C/O RICHARD RILEY AND ASSOCIATES LTD
7 HAMPDEN HOUSE WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2014

C/O FLB ACCOUNTANTS LLP
42 KING EDWARD COURT
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TG
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Mar 2014

C/O FLB ACCOUNTANTS LLP
42 KING EDWARD COURT
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1TG
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

5 CURFEW YARD, THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1SN
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

8 BRIDGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1RR
Changed 7 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years