AUTHOR'S IMAGE LIMITED

Address

AUTHOR'S IMAGE LIMITED
1 LUMLEY STREET MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 6TT
(270 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03512730
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jd Secretariat Limited
18 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Pravit Thammawong
29 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CELESTIAL PANORAMAS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2006
CELESTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000
CENTRUM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

1 LUMLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1Y 2NB
Changed 19 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years