AUTO & ELECTRICAL CARE CENTRE LIMITED

Address

AUTO & ELECTRICAL CARE CENTRE LIMITED
C/O EVERETT KING 4 KINGS COURT
LITTLE KING STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4HW
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03538509
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Day
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO ELECTRICAL CAR CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O EVERETT KING
SECOND FLOOR NORTH ST LAWRENCE HOUSE
29-31 BROAD STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2HF
Changed 7 Jul 2014

REDBRICK HOUSE
ST AUGUSTINES YARD
ORCHARD LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 3HL
Changed 30 Mar 2012

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF1 4DX
Changed 20 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 6 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years