AUTO IMAGE BODYSHOP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

AUTO IMAGE BODYSHOP LIMITED
C/O GARDNER & CO, BRYNFORD HOUSE
21 BRYNFORD STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7RD
(378 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04537779
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,282 £1,601 £2,002
Debtors: £22,324 £22,521 £21,892
Creditors due within one year: £27,702 £25,848 £30,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £204 £1,974 -£2,174
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,882 £5,128 £1,006
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Henderson
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Susan Nicholas
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Nicholas
17 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

HILLCREST BODYSHOP LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 16 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years