AUTO NETWORK UK LIMITED

Address

AUTO NETWORK UK LIMITED
PEMBROKE HOUSE
LLANTARNAM PARK WAY
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
NP44 3AU
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03697219
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £6,098 £10,452 £22,987
Debtors: £48,044 £57,692 £108,530
Creditors due within one year: £133,137 £146,760 £104,697
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£78,995 -£78,616 £26,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,007 £53,291 £26,820
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gavin Cookman
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Febery
1 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Millard
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephanie Murdoch
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

ADN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2004
ESHOPPINGCENTRE.COM LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

NORFOLK HOUSE LG FLOOR
31 ST JAMES SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JR

CHANCERY HOUSE 30 ST JOHNS ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 7SA
Changed 10 Jun 2014

1 HIGH STREET
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 2PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Nov 2013

1 HIGH STREET
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY GU21 2PG
Changed 29 Jun 2007

HIGHWAY FARM
HORSLEY ROAD
COBHAM
SURREY KT11 3JZ
Changed 16 Feb 2007

CONNECT HOUSE, KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7LT
Changed 31 May 2006

5 CENTURY PLACE
LAMBERTS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3EH
Changed 28 Dec 2005

SAVANNAH HOUSE FIFTH FLOOR
11 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
Changed 18 Jan 2005

5 CENTURY PLACE
LAMBERTS ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 3EH
Changed 28 Sep 2004

2ND FLOOR
32 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4TP
Changed 24 Sep 2004

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 21 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years