AUTO SOURCE LTD

Address

AUTO SOURCE LTD
PO BOX 71564 AUTO SOURCE LTD,
LONDON
GREAT BRITAIN
E6 9LJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06091533
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £208 £781 £330
Debtors: £2,170
Creditors due within one year: £50,470 £41,865 £15,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,659 -£38,914 -£14,980
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£49,659 -£38,914 -£14,980
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Attaullah Saleem
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Aman Saleem
15 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALAMAN AUTOS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

VG & CO ACCOUNTANTS
ST LUKES BUSINESS CENTRE
85 TARLING ROAD
LONDON
E16 1HN

1 ORCHID CLOSE
NORTH BECKTON BECKTON
LONDON
EE 5UB

1 ORCHID CLOSE
NORTH BECKTON
LONDON
E6 5UB
Changed 16 Mar 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years