AUTO UK LOGISTICS LTD.

Address

AUTO UK LOGISTICS LTD.
C/O GORDONS SOLICITORS
WINTER HILL HOUSE MARLOW REACH
STATION APPROACH MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1NT
(356 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00539599
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1954 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hodges
6 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
The Oxford Secretariat Limited
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACUMEN AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2009
UNITED CARRIERS AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O AUTOLOGIC HOLDINGS PLC
ORION HOUSE
5 UPPER SAINT MARTINS LANE
LONDON WC2H 9EA
Changed 2 Aug 2004

UNIT 200 WORLE PARKWAY
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS22 0WA
Changed 17 Aug 2000

PO BOX 10
TURNELLS MILL LANE
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHANTS NN8 2QA
Changed 15 Sep 1998

EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 1LF
Changed 29 Oct 1987

3 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON EC3N 3ER
Changed 22 Apr 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 22 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years