AUTOBAR LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

AUTOBAR LIMITED
EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01273350
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2015

AUTOBAR LTD (Company Number 01273350)

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Abrahams
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kris Geysels
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Mackie
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Willis
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KING UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
VENDING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

41-42 KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDX
TW8 0DY
Changed 15 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 26 Feb 2013 11
3 Apr 2011 29 Dec 2011 8
28 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years