AUTOCAD SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2014

Address

AUTOCAD SERVICES LIMITED
15 DRUMFIELDS
CADOXTON
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
SA10 8AX
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03549754
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
28 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2013
Filed on:
5 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Andrew
21 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Vince Andrew
21 May 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO-CAD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 1998
GRAND DAY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

COPPERFIELDS, 1 HAMLET GREEN
DALLINGTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7AR
Changed 31 May 2012

THE MALTINGS
BREWERY YARD
SUDBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN14 3BT
Changed 14 Sep 2003

SOVEREIGN HOUSE 7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 30 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 28 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 28 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years